What follows are the results from the Redwood County 4-H dog show, which was held at the Redwood County fairgrounds in Redwood Falls:

Agility

Pre-Agility

Champion: Lauren Jacoby, Vesta Vikings

Reserve: April Hacker, Golden Gophers

Agility - Beginner

Champion: Marissa Jacoby Vesta Vikings

Reserve: Sophie Kodet, Golden Gophers

Agility - Elementary

Champion: Heather Lemcke, Golden Gophers

Reserve: Abbie Hacker, Golden Gophers

Agility - Intermediate

Champion: Torie Lemcke, Golden Gophers

Reserve: Michael Tauer, Golden Gophers

Agility - Senior

Champion: Regan Jacoby, Vesta Vikings

Reserve: Jason Davis, Independent

Agility - Advanced

Champion: Hannah Hacker, Golden Gophers

Pre-Jumpers

Champion: Jason Davis, Independent

Reserve: Lauren Jacoby, Vesta Vikings

Jumpers 1

Champion: Sophie Kodet, Golden Gophers

Reserve: Morgan Kodet, Golden Gophers

Jumpers 2

Champion: Heather Lemcke, Golden Gophers

Reserve: Michael Tauer, Golden Gophers

Jumpers 3

Champion: Michael Tauer, Golden Gophers

Reserve: Regan Jacoby, Vesta Vikings

Obedience

Foundation

Champion: Erica Peterson, Vesta Vikings

Beginner

Champion: Sophie Kodet, Golden Gophers

Reserve: Morgan Kodet, Golden Gophers

Novice

Champion: Abbie Hacker, Golden Gophers

Graduate Novice

Champion: Michael Tauer, Golden Gophers

Reserve: Haley Hacker, Golden Gophers

Pre-Open

Champion: Hannah Hacker, Golden Gophers

Veterans

Champion: Hannah Hacker, Golden Gophers

Brace

Champion: Abbie Hacker, Golden Gophers

Reserve: Hannah Hacker, Golden Gophers

Showmanship

Novice Beginner (Grades 3-7)

Champion: April Hacker, Golden Gophers

Reserve: Erica Peterson, Vesta Vikings

Open Beginner (Grades 3-7)

Champion: Abbie Hacker, Golden Gophers

Reserve: Morgan Kodet, Golden Gophers

Open Senior (Grades 8 and up)

Champion: Haley Hacker, Golden Gophers

Reserve: Torie Lemcke, Golden Gophers

Rally

Foundation

Champion: Erica Peterson, Vesta Vikings

Pre-Novice

Champion: April Hacker, Golden Gophers

Reserve: Morgan Kodet, Golden Gophers

Novice

Champion: Regan Jacoby, Vesta Vikings

Pre-Advanced

Champion: Morgan Kodet, Golden Gophers

Advanced

Champion: Jason Davis, Independent

Reserve: Torie Lemcke, Golden Gophers

Excellent

Champion: Regan Jacoby, Vesta Vikings

Reserve: Hannah Hacker, Golden Gophers

Veterans

Champion: Hannah Hacker, Golden Gophers

– Information courtesy of the University of Minnesota Extension Service